Workshop for IT Specialists
For the first time in Georgia - "GT Group" organized a working meeting with representatives of the IT sector. The meeting took place in several stages as part of a detailed review of the Cisco SD Access solution. The theoretical and practical presentation of the product was held by the head of the technical team of "GT Group" - Vladimer Ninikashvili.
Everything about defined access to the software was discussed at the event. A complete demo was presented, a practical demonstration and a presentation of the features were held. At the end of the meeting, an interactive analysis of technology management, which is included in SD-Access, was conducted.
It should be noted that communication with the instructor was easy and environment friendly. In case of additional questions for the audience, the speaker was available not only during the event, but also in the daily work process after its completion.
The event was supported by Cisco and Elcore.
GT Group continues to provide market innovations and innovative solutions from manufacturers to IT professionals.
"We believe that such meetings and ongoing relations will inevitably affect the development of the IT sector in Georgia and the improvement of business processes in various segments" - GT team.